Accident Summary Nr: 159137.015 - Employee is struck and killed by trash truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1691881.015 | 08/15/2023 | 562111 | Solid Waste Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on August 15, 2023, an employee stepped off the back of a moving trash truck as it was backing and was struck and killed by the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1691881.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |