Accident Summary Nr: 158797.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1689046.015 | 08/04/2023 | 6513 | 531110 | 154879 - Waterford 4000 Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 1, 2023, an employee was changing light bulbs of the exterior breeze way, when he fell to the steps below. The employee was pronounced dead at the site. The employee was working from a stair banister without a fall protection measure in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1689046.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |