Accident Summary Nr: 158777.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1675998.015 | 06/09/2023 | 622110 | Providence St. Mary Medical Center |
Abstract: An employee was working as a respiratory therapist and was performing breathing treatments to patients in a hospital setting. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized for treatment of his infection on May 14, 2023.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1675998.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |