Accident Summary Nr: 158123.015 - Employee is killed when run over by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1683648.015 | 07/14/2023 | 811111 | Enco Construction, Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 14, 2023, an employee was fixing a leveling valve. The employee went under the vehicle and was run over. The employee was killed due to crushing injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1683648.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |