Accident Summary Nr: 157730.015 - Employee is killed when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1680806.015 | 06/30/2023 | 424690 | K-Solv, Lp |
Abstract: At 7:08 p.m. on June 29,2023, an employee was traveling up a ramp in a forklift. The employee lost control. The forklift overturned, and the employee was crushed. The employee was killed due to severe head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1680806.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |