Accident Summary Nr: 157474.015 - Employee dies when shot working at gas station
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1678893.015 | 05/12/2023 | 447110 | Wa317974057 - Exit 59 Food & Fuel Llc |
Abstract: At 8:49 p.m. on May 3, 2023, an employee working at a gas station was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1678893.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |