Accident Summary Nr: 156096.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by ram
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1668273.015 | 05/05/2023 | 331511 | Hl Mando America Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on May 4, 2023, an employee was servicing a molding machine when the ram activated and crushed his head. The employee died due to blunt force trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1668273.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Fabricating machine operators, n.e.c. |