Accident Summary Nr: 155812.015 - Employee dies of complications related to pneumonia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1665702.015 | 04/25/2023 | 112310 | Hen Haven, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 22, 2023, an employee was hospitalized after working half a shift at a chicken egg facility. The employee died of complications from pneumonia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1665702.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |