Accident Summary Nr: 155639.015 - Employee is killed in structural garage collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1664528.015 | 04/18/2023 | 812930 | Enterprise Ann Parking Llc |
Abstract: At 4:40 p.m. on April 18, 2023, an employee was in a garage office prior to the incident. A three-story parking garage structure failed, resulting in a collapse. The employee was killed due to collapsed concrete and support beams.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1664528.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Parking lot attendants |