Accident Summary Nr: 155583.015 - Employee dies and is found unresponsive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1664192.015 | 04/18/2023 | 238160 | Summit Roofing Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:10 p.m. on April 18, 2023, an employee was repairing the roof of a home. The employee was found unresponsive. The cause of death was diabetes.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1664192.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |