Accident Summary Nr: 155568.015 - Employee is found dead in vehicle due to natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1662206.015 | 04/04/2023 | 928110 | U.S. Border Patrol - Casa Grande Station |
Abstract: At 2:46 a.m. on April 4, 2023, an employee, a border patrol agent, was in his car patrolling 1.5 hours from Casa Grande Station out in the field. The employee was found dead in his car. According to the Medical Examiner, the cause of death was natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1662206.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) |