Accident Summary Nr: 154870.015 - Employee is killed when caught between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1658586.015 | 03/23/2023 | 561990 | Lamart Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on March 23, 2023, an employee was running film through rollers. The employee was caught between the rollers and was crushed. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1658586.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |