Accident Summary Nr: 154838.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while patrolling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1658369.015 | 03/22/2023 | 561612 | Recology Yuba Sutter |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on January 24, 2023, an employee was working as a security guard patrolling a work site when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1658369.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |