Accident Summary Nr: 154712.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1657495.015 | 01/30/2023 | 1611 | 237310 | 317732195 - Knife River Corp - Northwest |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on January 30, 2023, an employee was driving a company pickup truck when he crossed over the left lane, left the the roadway and struck a power pole. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1657495.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |