Accident Summary Nr: 154380.015 - Employee dies after being shot by hotel guest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1652901.015 | 02/14/2023 | 7011 | 721110 | 65919 - Sitaram Hospitality Llc |
Abstract: On February 11, 2023, an employee working as a front desk clerk for a hotel was shot by a hotel guest. The employee died as a result of the shooting.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1652901.015 | 41 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |