Accident Summary Nr: 154339.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1654606.015 | 02/28/2023 | 423850 | Brooklyn Commissary Nyc |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on September 7, 2022, an employee plugged a damaged 220 volt cord into an outlet without GFCI protection. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1654606.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |