Accident Summary Nr: 153978.015 - Employee is killed when pinned under wheels of skid steer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1651850.015 | 02/14/2023 | 113310 | Wa317972651 - R Perkins Logging, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:40 p.m. on February 14, 2023, an employee was pinned under the wheels of a skid steer that was being loaded onto a transport truck by the skidder operator. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1651850.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |