Accident Summary Nr: 153777.015 - Employee suffers medical event in office and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1648092.015 | 02/01/2023 | 921110 | Municipio De Sabana Grande |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on January 31, 2023, an employee was working in a municipal office building and was sending a text message on his cell phone when he fainted and fell on top of his desk. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1648092.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Computer programmers |