Accident Summary Nr: 153264.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while assembling go-c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1646708.015 | 01/27/2023 | 424910 | Tractor Supply Company |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 26, 2023, an employee was working at a tractor supply company and was assembling a go-cart when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1646708.015 | 81 | F | Fatality | Assemblers |