Accident Summary Nr: 152508.015 - Employee is killed in fall from mixer truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1641370.015 | 01/03/2023 | 238110 | Nevada Mobile Mix, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 23, 2022, an employee was working from the top of a Zimmerman mixer truck at a silo station when the truck began to pull out of the station. The employee fell approximately 11 feet to the concrete surface below. The employee died due to internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1641370.015 | 77 | M | Fatality |