Accident Summary Nr: 152103.015 - Employee is killed when struck by industrial vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1639023.015 | 12/14/2022 | 531120 | Wal-Mart Stores Texas, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:58 p.m. on December 13, 2022, an employee was working in the shrink wrap area of a warehouse and had finished wrapping a pallet. He was crushed between a pole and the center rider and subsequently died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1639023.015 | 66 | M | Fatality |