Accident Summary Nr: 152004.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1638342.015 | 12/08/2022 | 8699 | 813990 | 65710 - Cardinal Harbour Home Owners Association Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on December 7, 2022, an employee was working doing general grounds keeping duties when he was struck by a tractor outfitted with a front end loader attachment and run over. The employee died due to his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1638342.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |