Accident Summary Nr: 151977.015 - Employee suffers medical emergency and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1638156.015 | 11/30/2022 | 237120 | Tres Costas |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on November 29, 2022, an employee was placing a grounding wire on a fiberglass pipe when he suffered a medical emergency and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipeline | New project or new addition | 10 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1638156.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |