Accident Summary Nr: 151959.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies while driving
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1638002.015 | 12/08/2022 | 561621 | Brapga Security Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 a.m. on November 26, 2022, an employee was driving a security patrol vehicle when he suffered a heart attack and died. Upon review of the autopsy report, the primary cause of death was related to the effects of drugs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1638002.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |