Accident Summary Nr: 151710.015 - Employee is killed in fall from moving truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1636429.015 | 11/30/2022 | 336999 | Aps Technology Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 23, 2022, an employee was riding on the tailgate of a moving pickup truck when he fell off the truck and hit his head on the asphalt pavement. The employee died due to head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1636429.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |