Accident Summary Nr: 151670.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1636176.015 | 11/28/2022 | 238990 | Coscojos Services Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 28, 2022, an employee was attaching netting and fixing a scaffold when he fell from scaffold onto a sidewalk shed. The employee died due to blunt force trauma.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 26 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1636176.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |