Accident Summary Nr: 151474.015 - Employee is killed when pinned by truck against dock door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1634953.015 | 11/17/2022 | 484110 | Jnj Express, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on November 16, 2022, an employee was standing in front of the bay door, talking to a coworker inside the building. A semi-trailer truck was backing up and pinned the employee against the loading dock door, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1634953.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |