Accident Summary Nr: 151460.015 - Employee is killed when trapped between train wagons
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1634881.015 | 11/17/2022 | 311314 | United States Sugar Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on November 17, 2022, an employee was connecting train wagons. The employee became trapped between the wagons. The employee suffered internal bleeding and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1634881.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |