Accident Summary Nr: 151401.015 - Employee is electrocuted installing roofing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1613574.015 | 08/05/2022 | 238160 | Mtm Building & Roofing Contractors Llc |
Abstract: At 2:33 p.m. on August 3, 2022, an employee was working on a roof installing aluminum panels when he contacted overhead power line and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1613574.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |