Accident Summary Nr: 151028.015 - Employee Is Killed After Fall While Erecting Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1632028.015 | 11/02/2022 | 238990 | Nunez Consulting Services Corp. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on November 2, 2022, an employee was erecting a scaffold. The employee fell and the header beam fell on top of him. The employee was killed by blunt force trauma when he landed on the sidewalk and was struck by the beam.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1632028.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |