Accident Summary Nr: 150746.015 - Employee Is Killed By Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1630079.015 | 10/24/2022 | 561720 | Csi International, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 22, 2022, an employee was found lying in the parking lot of an office building. The employee was a janitor who was cleaning the office space and was working with a coworker who left between approximately 5:30 and 6:00 p.m. on October 21, 2022. The employee was killed by natural causes identified as acute coronary insufficiency.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1630079.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |