Accident Summary Nr: 150502.015 - Employee is killed when grinder lacerates neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1628368.015 | 10/14/2022 | 441310 | Intelligent Designs 2000 Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on October 14, 2022, an employee was cutting product with a hand held grinder. The employee was found unresponsive with a laceration to the neck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1628368.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |