Accident Summary Nr: 149770.015 - Employee is killed when caught in or between
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1623142.015 | 09/16/2022 | 5093 | 423930 | 65403 - Recycling Express Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on September 15, 2022, an employee was working on a skid steer loader when he got caught between the elevated boom arm and the frame of the loader. The employee died due to his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1623142.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |