Accident Summary Nr: 149434.015 - Employee is killed by gunshot while conducting welfare check
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1620053.015 | 08/12/2022 | 9221 | 922120 | 152708 - County Of Wake |
Abstract: On August 11, 2022, an employee was doing a welfare check on a vehicle that was parked on the side of the road. The employee was fatally shot by the person in the car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1620053.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |