Accident Summary Nr: 149377.015 - Employee dies after being struck by passenger vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1619595.015 | 09/03/2022 | 541614 | World Class Distribution |
Abstract: At 11:17 p.m. on September 2, 2022, an employee was in crossing the street in the pedestrian walkway between two buildings. He was struck by a passenger vehicle that did not stop at a stop sign. The employee was transported to the hospital and died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1619595.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |