Accident Summary Nr: 148842.015 - Employee is stabbed and killed while washing dishes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1614896.015 | 08/16/2022 | 722511 | Bj'S Restaurants, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on August 11, 2022, an employee was washing dishes in the dish washing area of a restaurant after closing time when she was attacked and stabbed by a coworker with a knife. The employee was stabbed in the neck and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1614896.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |