Accident Summary Nr: 147882.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures in fall from joist during
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1582534.015 | 03/08/2022 | 541310 | Twr Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 16, 2022, Employee #1 was engaged in framing operations for a new construction of a single family or duplex dwelling. He fell from the top joist during framing, a fall height of approximately 10 feet, and sustained multiple fractures. Employee #1 was hospitalized to treat his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1582534.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |