Accident Summary Nr: 147162.015 - Employee fractures legs when pinned between box truck and lo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1603019.015 | 03/21/2022 | 488510 | Ogm Trucking Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:35 a.m. On February 18, 2022, an employee was unloading freight from a box-truck to a loading dock at a post office. The box truck pinned the driver between the truck and loading dock, crushing his legs and lower body. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified fractures to his legs and lower body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1603019.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |