Accident Summary Nr: 146662.015 - Employee dies from unknown cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1599455.015 | 06/02/2022 | 611620 | Mountain High Ski Resort |
Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on June 1, 2022, an employee driving and ATV on ski runs. The employee was found unresponsive and died from an unspecified injury or illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1599455.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |