Accident Summary Nr: 146628.015 - Employee falls from roof, receives contusions
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1582140.015 | 03/08/2022 | 236115 | Robert Smith |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 24, 2022, an employee shoveled snow off a roof. While working, the employee slipped and fell approximately ten feet. The employee was taken to the hospital to treat contusions.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1582140.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |