Accident Summary Nr: 146438.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by dumper in roll-over accid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1597748.015 | 05/23/2022 | 713910 | Mottin Golf Course Renovations |
Abstract: At 2:05 p.m. on May 23, 2022, an employee was using a front-loading dumper to pour concrete into a sand trap. When the dumper began to roll, the employee jumped off the dumper and it rolled over him. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | X | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1597748.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Architects | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: |