Accident Summary Nr: 146415.015 - Employee is killed by gunshot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1597336.015 | 05/19/2022 | 9221 | 922120 | 65005 - Calloway County Fiscal Court |
Abstract: On May 16, 2022, an employee was performing his duties as a sheriff's deputy at a different department. The employee was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1597336.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |