Accident Summary Nr: 146138.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1595228.015 | 05/11/2022 | 336611 | Ingram Barge Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 10, 2022, an employee was disconnecting an air hose coupler from the plasma cutter. The employee was electrocuted by a plasma utter generated direct current and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1595228.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |