Accident Summary Nr: 145946.015 - Employee is killed when thrown from horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1593673.015 | 04/29/2022 | 0272 | 112920 | 64946 - Jsr Llc |
Abstract: At 4:06 p.m. on April 29, 2022, an employee was exercising a horse, and the employee was thrown from the horse and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1593673.015 | 20 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |