Accident Summary Nr: 145810.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1592421.015 | 04/28/2022 | 444130 | The Home Depot |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on April 28, 2022, an employee was in the men's room. The employee collapsed to the floor in the men's room due to kidney disease. The employee died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1592421.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |