Accident Summary Nr: 145666.015 - Employee is killed when caught in drive shaft of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1591420.015 | 04/21/2022 | 5171 | 424710 | 75388 - Brewer-Hendley Oil Co |
Abstract: At 3:07 p.m. on April 20, 2022, an employee was under a tractor truck. The employee got caught in the drive shaft of the truck. The employee sustained multiple injuries and was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1591420.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |