Accident Summary Nr: 145245.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall in pit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1588385.015 | 04/07/2022 | 811191 | M & M Ten Minute Oil Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 25, 2021, an employee was changing the oil on a vehicle in a pit under the vehicle when he tripped and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1588385.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |