Accident Summary Nr: 14523294 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED TO DEATH WHEN PIANO FELL ON HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101288355 | 06/30/1987 | 7011 | 0 | Hilton Cleveland South |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS MOVING A PIANO OVER A CARPETED FLOOR. THE PIANO TIPPED ONTO EMPLOYEE #1, KILLING HIM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101288355 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |