Accident Summary Nr: 14484299 - Employee killed when struck by tong cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17812967 | 10/30/1986 | 3354 | 0 | V A W Of America Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by the tong cart of a redraw bench drive machine that had been activated by a coworker. Employee #1 was killed instantly.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17812967 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |