Accident Summary Nr: 144584.015 - Employee dies in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1583251.015 | 03/14/2022 | 236115 | Wa317967953 - Al General Contractor Inc |
Abstract: At 11:20 a.m. on March 10, 2022, an employee was installing roof sheeting on a second floor garage roof and fell through the joist to the concrete below. The employee was hospitalized and died due to his injuries, as reported by the Whatcom County Medical Examiner, on March 14, 2022.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1583251.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |